About Us

Privacy Policy:
This document (hereinafter referred as “Privacy Policy”) is an digital/electronic record in terms of applicable the Information Technology Laws its allied rules, regulations, directions and guidelines, including the amended provisions thereto pertaining to digital/electronic records in various allied statutes as amended pursuant to the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”). This digital/electronic record has been generated by a computer system and does not require any authentication.
Information:
www.sellonfinserv.com, a website of Sellon Finserv Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, having its registered office at Ofc No. 305, Sanskriti Arcade, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pune – 411057

The term “User”, “Customer”,“Client”, or “You” or any other variant of the said pronoun shall refer to the userwho is browsing this Site.
I) The term “Company” shall refer to the concerned company Sellon Finserv Private Limited. and/or its affiliates/subsidiary companies.
II) The term “Site” or “website” refers to www.sellonfinserv.com and shall include other websites if any owned and monitored by the Company.
III) The term “Information” or “Personal Information” provided by the user shall include any personal information or data, sensitive personal data or any other information so supplied by the User, in accordance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data) Rules, 2011.

Your use of this website is subject to the terms of a legal agreement between you and the Company. The following terms and conditions will be deemed to have been accepted by the you/user, on just visit / usage of the website and hence the user is required to read them carefully before using the services on the website.
Where As:
I) Through the company website, the company enables the users of this website to avail or to know about the services or, pertaining to any loans, mortgage, finance and financial instruments such as home loans, commercial loan, secured/unsecured business loans, personal loan and loan against property and other allied matters related to or connected therewith.

II) In its best efforts to ensure that its services as above mentioned are properly delivered to and utilized by its users, the company website will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through its web server, including computer identification information obtained from ‘Cookies’ sent to the User’s browser from either: A. IP address assigned to the Users computer. B. Web-server cookies stored on the Users hard drive. C. Domain server through which the user accesses the website. D. Type of the web-browser that the user uses to access the website. OR any other development in technology time to time

III) The Personal Information collected from the user while accessing the website, shall include: Full Name, Email address, contact number (including mobile number), Zip/postal code, demographic profile (age, gender, occupation and address, etc), financial information of the user and preference of users for the loan services offered by the website are concerned including any preferences pertaining to home loans, commercial loan, secured/unsecured business loans, personal loan, loan against property and the like.
User/your Consent:
By using this website, you consent to the terms of the Company’s Privacy Policy and terms of use of the website and to the Company’s processing of your Information for the purposes given above. There are times, however, when the Company may need to contact you via emails, or through phone calls or SMS, and offer you their services for the product that you have opted for, or for imparting product knowledge, or to inform you about promotional offers running on the website and/or offers offered by the associated third parties, for which reasons, as well as web aggregation, Personal Information may be collected as detailed above.

Notwithstanding the fact that you have registered yourself under any DND/DNC or NCPR service, you still authorize the Company and its subsidiaries/affiliates to call you for the above mentioned purposes. It is made clear that the Company shall not be liable in any manner, for any defects or adverse consequences that may arise as a result of limited, incomplete, inaccurate or false Information provided by you.
Sharing and Storage Of Personal Data Of The User:
Any Personal Data that Company have access to shall never be shared without user consent and without disclosing the purpose behind the same. In various processes / submission of applications / availing of product / service offerings, Company even seek user explicit consent to use / share user’s Personal Data In company’s business and operational processes, Company only share the data on a partial and “need-to- know” basis to designated personnel or partners or service providers/third parties. The details of our partners/ service providers/third parties with whom we may share user’s Personal Data on a partial and “need-to-know” basis is enclosed herewith vide Schedule-1.
The Company may process, store and retain user’s Personal Data on Company’s servers where the data centers are located, and/or on the servers of third parties having contractual relationships with us. All Sensitive Personal Data is stored in India. Company will retain user’s data for the period that you continue to be it’s customer and for such period as required to comply with any obligation under any law for the time being in force. Company will share user’s data with competent / legal / statutory / regulatory agencies / authorities or partners / service providers acting on our behalf (as the case may be) in following cases:
1. For enabling the provision of the products / services availed by user, strictly on a “need to know” basis and subject to applicable laws.
2. Where it is directed or required by legal / regulatory / statutory / governmental authorities / judiciary under any applicable laws / regulations or judicial pronouncement though a legally obligated request.
3. Where it is required by financial institutions to verify, mitigate or prevent fraud or to manage risk or recover funds in accordance with applicable laws / regulations. When user avail our products/services, Company may collect and store information about user to process his requests and automatically complete forms for future transactions, including (but not limited to) user’s phone number, address, email. Such sharing shall be in accordance with user’s instructions and subject to appropriate confidentiality and security requirements.
Practices And Procedures For Security:
The Company has in place, reasonable measures to protect and safeguard the information provided by the user on its interface in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and its allied Rules and Regulations. However, the user indemnifies the company from any kind of liability in case of any loss of data / information belonging to the user, resulting from an event, which could not have been prevented by the exercise of prudence on the part of the Company.
The Company’s Disclosure Of Your Information:
The Company will not use or rent your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. The Company shall however, collect sensitive personal data or Information for the following purposes: – for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of the body corporate or any person on its behalf in relation or arising in connection with the services/products provided by the Company; and – for the collection of the sensitive personal data or information which is considered necessary for that purpose.
The Company requires your information inter alia for the purpose of: (a) Getting in touch with you, whenever necessary
(b) Providing you with the products and services that you have specifically requested for
(c) Preserving social history, as governed by existing law and policy
(d) Intra business interactions among various subsidiaries/affiliates of the Company
(e) Investigating violations of the website’s terms of use or to defend against legal claims.
(f) Assist us or our business partners in facilitating and delivering services to you, process payments and your applications, communicate with you about products, services and promotional offers;
(g) Sending you information about special promotions or offers, features or services, etc. These might be our own offers or products/services, or third-party offers or products/services with whom Sellon Finserv has tie ups
(h) For generating your cibil report upon your consent;
(i) File storage permissions on android/iOS and website for uploading customer documents are obtained for the purpose of processing customer applications by our Partners

The Company shall use the Information so collected internally to inter alia: (a) Direct its efforts towards product & services development and improvement.
(b) Contact you for a survey as a respondent.
(c) Send you promotional materials/contents from our contest sponsors and/or advertisers.

The Company shall comply with all the reasonable security practices and procedures for keeping the information of the user secure.
Without prejudice to the stipulations contained here in above, given the Company’s legal responsibilities to legal authorities and regulators, there may be situations when the Company needs to share your information with legal authorities or processes or need to protect the Company’s rights or comply with terms and conditions in this regard.
Without prejudice to the stipulations contained herein above, given, the Company shall also be entitled to disclose your information which you may have either expressly or implicitly authorized the Company to disclose to third parties. Your information will be shared with third parties when:
(a) The Company needs to share your information and updates to provide you with the product or service that you have requested through third parties; or
(b) The Company has your consent to share the Information;
(c) The Company needs to share your information with certain service partners in order to respond to your queries / comments or to resolve service issues and to serve you better.
Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, a Power of Attorney, authorizing the Company to disclose your information to third parties, shall tantamount to express authorization and consent by you.
Affiliated/connected Sites:
The Company offers/may offer some of the services in connection with other websites. Information that you provide to those sites may be sent to the Company in order to deliver the said services. The Company processes such information in accordance with, inter alia, this Privacy Policy. If the affiliated websites have different privacy practices, then the user shall adhere/comply with their privacy policies as well.
Cookies:
The cookies installed by the Company shall be exclusively for the purpose of retrieving information from you which pertain to be useful for the purposes of improving the online experience of the customers. Cookies shall have limited scope, either for the purpose of person enrolment/registration for imparting services, or for the provision of information pertaining to loans, mortgage, financing and financial instruments such as personal loans, home loans, secured/unsecured business loans, and loans against property and other allied matters related to or connected therewith.
Privacy Policy Changes:
Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The Company reserves all its rights to modify, change, or update this Privacy Policy at any time without notice or consent. In case of significant changes in this Policy, it will be identified at the top of the page by its effective date. If you have any questions or concerns about this Policy, please feel free to contact us any time at the contact details provided on this website.
Data Security:
Sellon Finserv Private Limited is an organization ensuring applicable compliance standards on information security and understands that the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your information are vital to our business operations and our own success. We appeal to do not share your ID, Passwords, CVV, or any other important details with anyone. The scope of the same includes the Management of Information Security applicable to Business Purpose/Process of Loan Distribution and its Support Areas/Functions Including HR and Admin & Information Technology. However, there is no method of transmission over the web/Internet, or method of digital/electronic storage, is 100% safe & secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute safety & security. Further, you are responsible for maintaining the safety, confidentiality and security of your login id and passwords of your banking or non banking related portals, and may not provide these credentials to any third party.

If you have any questions about the Company’s Privacy Policy disclosure of your Information or data privacy, please e-mail us at info@sellonfinserv.com.
Lenders Data Privacy:

User needs to visit respective bank/FI’s website/portal for their privacy policy, such as for HDFC Bank Ltd products https://www.hdfcbank.com/personal/useful-links/privacy

Log Files:
To improve the services offered by the Company to you, and to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality the Company uses log files like most standard websites. This information may include, inter alia, IP (internet protocol)addresses, browser type, ISP (internet service provider) , referring or exit pages, platform type , date/time stamp, number of clicks, administer the site, track user’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. The Company combines this automatically collected log information with other information which may be collected about you. This is done by the Company.
Third Party Links/offers:
To provide Information, new product features/ policy/services/ offerings,etc the Company uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads to you when you visit the website. These companies may use information about your usage preferences (but not your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites . However, it is made clear that your interaction with any third party accessed through the website is at your own risk, and the Company will have no liability with respect to the acts, omissions, errors, representations, warranties, breaches or negligence of any such third parties or for any personal injuries, death, property damage, or other damages or expenses resulting from your interactions with the third parties. The Company reiterates that it is not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites, which the Company does not own, manage or control.
Option To Grant And Deny The Consent Concerning User Personal Data:
The user may at any point in time choose to deny/revoke consent for use of his Personal Data or restrict disclosure to third parties, data retention or revoke consent already granted to collect personal data. However, in case user choose to opt for any such revocation/restriction, company may not be able to offer/serve user with various products/services that need company to have user consent for using/storing/sharing user’s Personal Data in accordance with this Policy and in such case company may have to withdraw/stop any such products/services being availed by the user.
Miscellaneous:
The Users may review the Information, to ensure that any Information provided by the user found to be inaccurate or deficient may be corrected or amended, as feasible.
The Company shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the information supplied by the provider of information to the Company or to such other person acting on behalf of the Company.
The user consents that the Company may transfer the Information to any other body corporate or a person in India, or located in any other country, that ensures the same level of data protection that is adhered to by the Company, in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and its applicable Rules and Regulations. The Company will retain and use your Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce the agreements entered into for providing the services offered by the Company, and more particularly described in the T&Cs and terms of Use of the website.

In case of any queries/grievances with respect to services, please reach us at info@sellonfinserv.com
User Personal Data Deletion:
The user/you may choose to delete his/your account at any point of time by emailing us on info@sellonfinserv.com. With this, Company will no longer provide user data for external processing as mentioned above. However, in all cases company retain user’s Personal Data as long as the purpose for its usage exists, after which the same is disposed off by company except for any record retention required as per applicable law. The provisions of various laws require user transaction logs to be stored for longer periods post the deletion of an account. Further, in the event of the pendancy of any legal / regulatory proceeding or receipt of any legal and / or regulatory direction to that effect, Company may be required by the law of the land to retain user Personal Data for longer periods.
Funfact

Don’t misread here we have random & interesting facts.

Starfish can re-grow their arms. In fact, a single arm can regenerate a whole body. Google’s founders were willing to sell & consult.
1 +
Team members
1 +
Winning Awards
1 +
Client’s Feedback
1 +
Completed Works

Company is formed by mortgage experts having hands on experience of 15+ years.

Office No. 305, Sanskriti Arcade, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pune, Maharashtra 411057
+91 8999053704